Mingo County SchoolsMingo County Schools logo

Substitute service seniority lists

Seniorities as of January 13, 2017

Aide

NameCurrent assignmentSeniority Date
1Ronnette OotenSubstitute aide
November 30, 1993
2Margaret FinleySubstitute aide
November 7, 2003
3Brenda AbbottSubstitute aide
January 11, 2007
4Cynthia MahonSubstitute aide
Aide / Autism Mentor
December 14, 2009 (1)
5Kim KennedySubstitute aide
December 14, 2009 (2)
6Jennifer PerrySubstitute cook
Substitute aide
August 30, 2011
7Alisha CanterburySubstitute aide
Substitute cook
October 24, 2011
8Natashia DoveSubstitute aide
Substitute cook
Substitute custodian
November 7, 2011
9Theresa DillonSubstitute secretary
Substitute aide
January 10, 2012 (1)
10Mary SpauldingSubstitute aide
January 13, 2012
11Misty D. BaisdenSubstitute aide
February 1, 2012
12Rosetta SpauldingSubstitute aide
February 6, 2012
13Virginia Gail LovinsSubstitute aide
February 13, 2012
14Bonnie MaySubstitute aide
July 1, 2012
15Victoria BryantSubstitute cook
Substitute aide
Substitute general maintenance
March 13, 2015
16Christi LayneSubstitute aide
Substitute custodian
Substitute cook
March 13, 2015
17Mirinda WhiteSubstitute aide
March 13, 2015
18Kevin Dean BryantSubstitute aide
Substitute cook
Substitute custodian
Substitute general maintenance
October 3, 2016
19Teddy R. CurrySubstitute bus operator
Substitute aide
Substitute custodian
October 3, 2016
20Sonya JohnsonSubstitute aide
Substitute cook
October 3, 2016
21Jonathan DoveSubstitute cook
Substitute custodian
Substitute general maintenance
Substitute aide
October 4, 2016
22Kimberly S MooreSubstitute aide
Substitute cook
October 6, 2016
23Rachel StaggsSubstitute aide
Substitute cook
Substitute custodian
October 10, 2016
24Sandra C VarnerSubstitute aide
Substitute cook
October 11, 2016
25Rosa Lee HauckSubstitute cook
Substitute aide
October 12, 2016
26Kristin DeBoardSubstitute aide
Substitute cook
Substitute custodian
Substitute secretary
October 19, 2016
27Natashia L. WhiteSubstitute aide
October 19, 2016

Bus Operator

NameCurrent assignmentSeniority Date
1Jammie NewsomeSubstitute bus operator
April 21, 2015
2Marty CopleySubstitute bus operator
May 8, 2015
3Shannon McCoySubstitute teacher
Substitute bus operator
May 13, 2015
4Jackie HundleySubstitute bus operator
Substitute mechanic
August 21, 2015
5Glenn MooreSubstitute bus operator
October 9, 2015
6Gregory Adam WhiteSubstitute bus operator
November 18, 2015
7Darrell Chet RobertsSubstitute bus operator
December 10, 2015 (2)
8Teddy R. CurrySubstitute bus operator
Substitute aide
Substitute custodian
December 11, 2015 (1)
9Jeremy ClineSubstitute bus operator
December 11, 2015 (2)
10Dallas MountsSubstitute bus operator
April 27, 2016
11Matthew CopleySubstitute bus operator
May 20, 2016
12Jennings TolerSubstitute bus operator
Substitute custodian
August 22, 2016

Cook

NameCurrent assignmentSeniority Date
1Christi CurrySubstitute cook
January 10, 2012 (1)
2Rosa Lee HauckSubstitute cook
Substitute aide
April 10, 2012
3Patricia ChapmanSubstitute cook
May 4, 2012
4Regina StarrSubstitute cook
May 7, 2012
5Mary MarcumSubstitute cook
January 3, 2013
6Michelle BoggsSubstitute cook
January 4, 2013
7Annette WhittSubstitute cook
January 7, 2013
8Jennifer PerrySubstitute cook
Substitute aide
March 12, 2013
9Jennifer AdkinsSubstitute cook
Substitute custodian
March 13, 2015
10Jonathan DoveSubstitute cook
Substitute custodian
Substitute general maintenance
Substitute aide
March 13, 2015
11Betty D. SloneSubstitute cook
March 18, 2015
12Victoria BryantSubstitute cook
Substitute aide
Substitute general maintenance
March 23, 2015
13Tabitha HitchcockSubstitute cook
Substitute custodian
April 14, 2015
14Deanna GooslinSubstitute custodian
Substitute cook
May 11, 2015
15Rachel StaggsSubstitute aide
Substitute cook
Substitute custodian
October 3, 2016
16Kevin Dean BryantSubstitute aide
Substitute cook
Substitute custodian
Substitute general maintenance
October 4, 2016
17Alisha CanterburySubstitute aide
Substitute cook
October 4, 2016
18Sandra C VarnerSubstitute aide
Substitute cook
October 5, 2016
19Kimberly S MooreSubstitute aide
Substitute cook
October 7, 2016
20Bonetta DavisSubstitute cook
October 11, 2016
21Sonya JohnsonSubstitute aide
Substitute cook
October 12, 2016

Custodian

NameCurrent assignmentSeniority Date
1Carmella SammonsSubstitute custodian
December 2, 2002
2Larry DotsonSubstitute custodian
April 7, 2014
3Deanna GooslinSubstitute custodian
Substitute cook
April 30, 2014
4Charles FowlerSubstitute custodian
Substitute general maintenance
April 20, 2015
5Monica HiteSubstitute custodian
April 20, 2015
6Marvin Brandon ColegroveSubstitute custodian
April 23, 2015
7Myrtle FerrellSubstitute custodian
April 23, 2015
8Jennifer AdkinsSubstitute cook
Substitute custodian
April 29, 2015
9Christopher TillerSubstitute custodian
April 29, 2015
10Tabitha HitchcockSubstitute cook
Substitute custodian
May 11, 2015
11Jonathan DoveSubstitute cook
Substitute custodian
Substitute general maintenance
Substitute aide
May 14, 2015
12Christi LayneSubstitute aide
Substitute custodian
Substitute cook
May 15, 2015
13Donna ColemanSubstitute custodian
October 21, 2015
14Rachel StaggsSubstitute aide
Substitute cook
Substitute custodian
October 3, 2016
15Christopher R. BelcherSubstitute custodian
October 4, 2016
16Brandon SartinSubstitute custodian
October 10, 2016
17Kevin Dean BryantSubstitute aide
Substitute cook
Substitute custodian
Substitute general maintenance
October 11, 2016
18Teddy R. CurrySubstitute bus operator
Substitute aide
Substitute custodian
October 21, 2016

General Maintenance

NameCurrent assignmentSeniority Date
1Charles FowlerSubstitute custodian
Substitute general maintenance
August 28, 2015
2Jonathan DoveSubstitute cook
Substitute custodian
Substitute general maintenance
Substitute aide
August 31, 2015
3Troy VinsonSubstitute mechanic
Substitute general maintenance
September 1, 2015
4Chester KirkSubstitute general maintenance
October 12, 2015
5Eric DavisSubstitute general maintenance
October 3, 2016
6Victoria BryantSubstitute cook
Substitute aide
Substitute general maintenance
October 7, 2016
7Joseph Paul BurtonSubstitute general maintenance
October 13, 2016
8Cody St.ClairSubstitute general maintenance
October 16, 2016
9Kevin Dean BryantSubstitute aide
Substitute cook
Substitute custodian
Substitute general maintenance
October 31, 2016

Mechanic

NameCurrent assignmentSeniority Date
1Troy VinsonSubstitute mechanic
Substitute general maintenance
May 5, 2015
2Walter Daniel SmithSubstitute general maintenance
Substitute mechanic
September 30, 2016
3Jackie HundleySubstitute bus operator
Substitute mechanic
October 26, 2016

Secretary

NameCurrent assignmentSeniority Date
1Frances CrawfordSubstitute secretary
August 26, 2002
2Tammy SalmonsSecretary II
February 25, 2011
3Wendy CiscoSubstitute secretary
January 18, 2012
4Theresa DillonSubstitute secretary
Substitute aide
July 8, 2015
5Christy TurnerSubstitute secretary
August 13, 2015
6Sarah RhodesSubstitute secretary
August 18, 2015
7Nina HatfieldSubstitute secretary
November 24, 2015
8Crystal A. MooreSubstitute secretary
October 14, 2016
9Victoria Layne EvansSubstitute aide
Substitute secretary
October 26, 2016