Mingo County SchoolsMingo County Schools logo

Personnel information for March 21, 2016

Add new board action

Professional personnel

Transfer(s)

Action
Patricia OpauskiUnassigned (Professional), UnassignedBurch PK-8 (50%), Gilbert Elementary (20%), Gilbert Middle (30%), LibrarianJuly 1, 2016
Ernestina TrentUnassigned (Professional), UnassignedGilbert Elementary School, Teacher / Special EducationJuly 1, 2016
Christa HallUnassigned (Professional), UnassignedLenore PK-8 (50%), Kermit PK-8 (50%), LibrarianJuly 1, 2016
Deidra AdkinsUnassigned (Professional), UnassignedLenore PK-8 School, Teacher / Grade 2July 1, 2016
Alicia SmithUnassigned (Professional), UnassignedLenore PK-8 School, Teacher / Grade 2July 1, 2016
Tara SmithUnassigned (Professional), UnassignedLenore PK-8 School, Teacher / Grade 1July 1, 2016
Brenda VickersUnassigned (Professional), UnassignedMatewan PK-8 School, Teacher / Grade 3July 1, 2016
Brian CharlesUnassigned (Professional), UnassignedMatewan PK-8 School, Teacher / Social StudiesJuly 1, 2016
Jeffrey ReynoldsUnassigned (Professional), UnassignedTug Valley (50%), Mingo Central (50%), Teacher / Option PathwayJuly 1, 2016
Candace FletcherUnassigned (Professional), UnassignedTug Valley (60%), Dingess Elementary (40%), CounselorJuly 1, 2016

Reclassification

Action
Marcella Charles-CastoMingo Central Comprehensive High SchoolAssistant Principal (Career & Technical Education)Assistant PrincipalJuly 1, 2016
Ted KinderMingo Central Comprehensive High SchoolAssistant Principal (Discipline / Athletic Director)Assistant PrincipalJuly 1, 2016
Tammy SalmonsLenore PK-8 SchoolAssistant Principal (Curriculum & Instruction)Assistant PrincipalJuly 1, 2016

Service personnel

Transfer(s)

Action
Andrea Steele MountsUnassigned (Service), UnassignedDingess Elementary School, Aide / Autism MentorJuly 1, 2016
Evelyn SmithUnassigned (Service), UnassignedGilbert Elementary School, Secretary IIJuly 1, 2016
Donna PaterinoUnassigned (Service), UnassignedGilbert Elementary School, Cook IIJuly 1, 2016
Tim MoseleyUnassigned (Service), UnassignedGilbert Middle School, Custodian IIIJuly 1, 2016
Kimberly DixonUnassigned (Service), UnassignedLenore PK-8 School, Aide / Autism MentorJuly 1, 2016
Brenda ChristianUnassigned (Service), UnassignedLenore PK-8 School, Custodian IIIJuly 1, 2016
Mitzi MayUnassigned (Service), UnassignedMingo Central Comprehensive High School, Custodian III / GroundsmanJuly 1, 2016
Betti Glenita BootenUnassigned (Service), UnassignedWilliamson PK-8 School, Aide / Autism MentorJuly 1, 2016